Event

Events & Registration

Welcome to the ABC Events Page!

Please find below a list of past, current and upcoming events organized, co-organized or supported by the ABC.
For registration or questions concerning the content of an event, please refer to the individual event.
For some events it will be necessary to register with the main organizer (e.g. in most events of the German Chamber of Commerce and Industry listed on this page).
Registration forms can be sent via Fax or Email (pdf scan, etc.).

“Inter-Chamber Ski Race” 2016-01-30

2016/1/30

The 1st – as far as we can remember  – Inter-Chamber Ski Race in Japan for Foreign Business Chambers, their friends and families!

The ski race is over, the awards were handed out and most of us have returned to our work life in Tokyo or other places.

What remains are the memories of a fantastic weekend, new and old friends among the foreign business community, Japanese partners but also local contacts.

We compliment the race participants not only for their enthusiasm and motivation but also for their great sportsmanship and willingness to give this 1st Inter-Chamber Ski Race a chance.

Please find in the attached picture gallery images from the award ceremony, the ski race etc.

Below are the results for the ski race:

Boys:

Mr Stein Alexander 12 male 103 20.798 1
Mr Otter Max 12 male 104 24.922 2
Mr. Dalichau Tatsuya Leo 10 male 101 26.791 3
Mr Mori Leo 9 male 106 32.245 4
Mr Eckardt Iori 7 male 107 33.743 5
Mr Otter Matthias 6 male 105 36.494 6
Mr Luedecke Christopher 11 male 102 DS

 

Junior Females:

Ms Penke Estere 13 female 114 25.213 1
Ms. Knecht Julia 12 female 112 25.282 2
Ms Tonko Nina 15 female 116 26.342 3
Ms Springer Karina 17 female 115 28.426 4
Ms. Boltze Sophie 13 female 111 35.948 5
Ms Luedecke Maria 15 female 113 DS

 

Junior Males:

Mr. Knecht Jonas 17 male 121 20.009 1
Mr Stein Maximilian 13 male 125 20.055 2
Mr Otter Manuel 13 male 124 20.251 3
Mr Thai Syou Nam 15 male 126 21.102 4
Mr. Knecht Jakob 16 male 122 22.907 5
Mr Kraut Philipp 16 male 123 DS

 

Adult Females

Ms Penke Dace female 137 21.750 1
Ms Otter Katja female 136 23.446 2
Ms Kieninger Michaela female 134 23.816 3
Ms Johansson Barbara female 132 24.951 4
Ms Selig-Sonderhoff Julia-Sophie female 139 26.241 5
Ms Boltze Katrin female 131 26.400 6
Ms Kawashima Keiko female 133 29.019 7
Ms Penker Lisi female 138 45.938 8
Ms Thonhauser Natalie female 141 160.500 9
Ms Knecht Sonja female 135 DNF
Ms Springer Shinobu female 140 DS

 

Adult Males

Mr. Aldrian Peter male 152 18.044 1
Mr Suzuki Takashi male 175 18.870 2
Mr Otter Michael male 167 18.999 3
Mr Orduria Luca male 166 19.185 4
Mr. Date Munetoshi male 153 19.587 5
Mr Kraut Christian male 162 19.923 6
Mr Aebi Stefan male 151 19.927 7
Mr Johansson Ivar male 160 19.949 8
Mr Williams Steve male 177 19.994 9
Mr Fuchs Rainhard male 155 20.006 10
Mr Penke Normans male 168 20.397 11
Mr Knecht Mathias male 161 20.610 12
Mr Daxer Lukas male 154 20.992 13
Mr Goto Yoichi male 178 21.066 14
Mr Hold Michael male 157 21.077 15
Mr Saupe Konstantin male 170 21.538 16
Mr Kraut Daniel male 163 21.867 17
Mr. Ishikawa Kenyu male 158 22.044 18
Mr Heil Jörg male 156 22.278 19
Mr Selig Robert male 172 22.428 20
Mr Krieg Holger male 164 23.209 21
Mr Scholtyssek Joachim male 171 24.078 22
Mr Rasinger Marcel male 169 25.726 23
Mr Ishikawa Kenshou male 159 27.747 24
Mr Stein Sven male 174 28.868 25
Mr Springer Heinz male 173 45.967 26
Mr Luedecke Hans male 165 DS
Mr Tonko Martin male 176 DS

 

Gallery

Back