Event

Events & Registration

Welcome to the ABC Events Page!

Please find below a list of past, current and upcoming events organized, co-organized or supported by the ABC.
For registration or questions concerning the content of an event, please refer to the individual event.
For some events it will be necessary to register with the main organizer (e.g. in most events of the German Chamber of Commerce and Industry listed on this page).
Registration forms can be sent via Fax or Email (pdf scan, etc.).

4th Inter-Chamber Ski Race – Closed

2019/1/26

What a fantastic day it was! The race and great networking party ended with full of joy.

Have you posted nice pictures on Instragram?
Never forget to follow @austriasnow150 and tag #オーストリアSNOW .

This year we had about 35 race participants, including snowboarders.

The results are as below:

Junior
Rank BIB Mr/Ms Name Best Time Run 1 Run 2 Total
1 7 Mr Tatsuya Dalichau 00:24,08 00:24,40 00:24,08 00:48,48
2 4 Mr Friso Broek 00:26,31 00:26,31 00:26,58 00:52,90
3 5 Mr Kayson Zagrosek 00:29,69 00:31,43 00:29,69 01:01,12
4 1 Mr Taori Eckardt 00:33,59 00:36,18 00:33,59 01:09,76
Senior
Rank BIB Mr/Ms Name Best Time Run 1 Run 2 Total
1 15 Mr Johan Broek 00:20,58 00:20,58 00:21,17 00:41,75
2 14 Mr Hiroshi Suga 00:22,06 00:22,38 00:22,06 00:44,44
3 19 Mr Toshiaki Ido 00:24,13 00:24,13 00:24,59 00:48,72
4 18 Mr John Bolger 00:26,28 00:29,88 00:26,28 00:56,16
5 12 Mr Masahito Mukai 00:27,10 00:28,19 00:27,10 00:55,29
6 16 Mr Yoshinori Katori 00:28,43 00:28,85 00:28,43 00:57,28
7 10 Mr Hisashi Watanabe 00:28,75 00:28,75 00:29,24 00:57,99
8 11 Mr Toshio Kobayashi 00:29,04 00:29,77 00:29,04 00:58,81
DS 17 Mr Masayoshi Murashima 00:00,00 00:00,00 00:00,00 00:00,00
Ladies
Rank BIB Mr/Ms Name Best Time Run 1 Run 2 Total
1 30 Ms Satoko Kurosawa 00:25,39 00:25,39 00:25,71 00:51,09
2 31 Ms Tomoko Ota 00:27,52 00:28,72 00:27,52 00:56,24
3 33 Ms Naoko Takahashi 00:27,61 00:28,35 00:27,61 00:55,96
4 36 Ms Rie Katori 00:27,85 00:27,85 00:28,11 00:55,96
5 34 Ms Etsuko Katori 00:51,33 00:51,33 00:51,65 01:42,98
6 32 Ms Satoko Toku 00:51,89 00:51,89 00:53,40 01:45,29
DS 35 Ms Van Overbeeke 00:00,00 00:00,00 00:00,00 00:00,00
Adult
Rank BIB Mr/Ms Name Best Time Run 1 Run 2 Total
open comp 51 Mr Dino Flatsch 00:19,99 00:20,78 00:19,99 00:40,78
1 50 Mr Patrick Sagmeister 00:20,05 00:20,05 00:20,40 00:40,45
2 44 Mr Luca Orduña 00:20,28 00:20,28 00:20,56 00:40,83
3 43 Mr Roland Schwarz 00:20,53 00:20,81 00:20,53 00:41,34
4 42 Mr Stefan Aebi 00:20,86 00:20,92 00:20,86 00:41,78
5 45 Mr Kentaro Katori 00:20,94 00:20,99 00:20,94 00:41,93
6 41 Mr Kenyu Ishikawa 00:23,83 00:23,85 00:23,83 00:47,68
7 46 Mr Joachim Scholtyssek 00:24,37 00:25,03 00:24,37 00:49,41
8 52 Mr Rob Greenwood 00:25,15 00:27,26 00:25,15 00:52,41
9 48 Mr Kajetan Slonina 00:28,38 00:28,38 00:28,42 00:56,80
DS 49 Mr Jan van Overbeeke 00:00,00 00:00,00 00:00,00 00:00,00
Snowboard
Rank BIB Mr/Ms Name Best Time Run 1 Run 2 Total
open comp 65 Mr Benjamin Henriquez 00:24,76 00:25,17 00:24,76 00:49,93
1 63 Mr Joachim Zagrosek 00:25,64 00:25,64 00:26,29 00:51,94
2 61 Ms Simone Jampen 00:26,44 00:28,47 00:26,44 00:54,91
3 64 Mr Heiko Dalichau 00:28,38 00:34,46 00:28,38 01:02,84
4 60 Mr Michael Mroczek 00:29,30 00:30,97 00:29,30 01:00,27
5 40 Mr Keith Allen 00:29,87 00:29,87 00:30,54 01:00,41
6 66 Ms Yoko Mroczek 00:32,61 00:32,61 00:33,18 01:05,79
7 62 Ms Michelle Tan 00:42,51 00:42,51 00:47,00 01:29,51

 

You can see the event pictures on the gallery page.

 

We are looking forward to seeing your face again next year!

 

 

 

This event was supported by:
Faber-CastellBösendorfer_logo250px-SKIDATAcellpurhead_logoSilhouette LOGOaua_logolufthansaAustrian mintSITOURkelin - RIEDEL_LOGOenjoPlanseeNestle Corporate logo NewsnowdomeGW_brand_EN_left_orange_PNG_5181happohakubahakubanishiki県章-カラー

Back