Events & Registration

Welcome to the ABC Events Page!

4th Inter-Chamber Ski Race – Closed

2019/1/26

What a fantastic day it was! The race and great networking party ended with full of joy.

Have you posted nice pictures on Instragram?
Never forget to follow @austriasnow150 and tag #オーストリアSNOW .

This year we had about 35 race participants, including snowboarders.

The results are as below:

Junior            
Rank BIB Mr/Ms Name Best Time Run 1 Run 2 Total
1 7 Mr Tatsuya Dalichau 00:24,08 00:24,40 00:24,08 00:48,48
2 4 Mr Friso Broek 00:26,31 00:26,31 00:26,58 00:52,90
3 5 Mr Kayson Zagrosek 00:29,69 00:31,43 00:29,69 01:01,12
4 1 Mr Taori Eckardt 00:33,59 00:36,18 00:33,59 01:09,76
               
Senior            
Rank BIB Mr/Ms Name Best Time Run 1 Run 2 Total
1 15 Mr Johan Broek 00:20,58 00:20,58 00:21,17 00:41,75
2 14 Mr Hiroshi Suga 00:22,06 00:22,38 00:22,06 00:44,44
3 19 Mr Toshiaki Ido 00:24,13 00:24,13 00:24,59 00:48,72
4 18 Mr John Bolger 00:26,28 00:29,88 00:26,28 00:56,16
5 12 Mr Masahito Mukai 00:27,10 00:28,19 00:27,10 00:55,29
6 16 Mr Yoshinori Katori 00:28,43 00:28,85 00:28,43 00:57,28
7 10 Mr Hisashi Watanabe 00:28,75 00:28,75 00:29,24 00:57,99
8 11 Mr Toshio Kobayashi 00:29,04 00:29,77 00:29,04 00:58,81
DS 17 Mr Masayoshi Murashima 00:00,00 00:00,00 00:00,00 00:00,00
               
Ladies            
Rank BIB Mr/Ms Name Best Time Run 1 Run 2 Total
1 30 Ms Satoko Kurosawa 00:25,39 00:25,39 00:25,71 00:51,09
2 31 Ms Tomoko Ota 00:27,52 00:28,72 00:27,52 00:56,24
3 33 Ms Naoko Takahashi 00:27,61 00:28,35 00:27,61 00:55,96
4 36 Ms Rie Katori 00:27,85 00:27,85 00:28,11 00:55,96
5 34 Ms Etsuko Katori 00:51,33 00:51,33 00:51,65 01:42,98
6 32 Ms Satoko Toku 00:51,89 00:51,89 00:53,40 01:45,29
DS 35 Ms Van Overbeeke 00:00,00 00:00,00 00:00,00 00:00,00
               
Adult            
Rank BIB Mr/Ms Name Best Time Run 1 Run 2 Total
open comp 51 Mr Dino Flatsch 00:19,99 00:20,78 00:19,99 00:40,78
1 50 Mr Patrick Sagmeister 00:20,05 00:20,05 00:20,40 00:40,45
2 44 Mr Luca Orduña 00:20,28 00:20,28 00:20,56 00:40,83
3 43 Mr Roland Schwarz 00:20,53 00:20,81 00:20,53 00:41,34
4 42 Mr Stefan Aebi 00:20,86 00:20,92 00:20,86 00:41,78
5 45 Mr Kentaro Katori 00:20,94 00:20,99 00:20,94 00:41,93
6 41 Mr Kenyu Ishikawa 00:23,83 00:23,85 00:23,83 00:47,68
7 46 Mr Joachim Scholtyssek 00:24,37 00:25,03 00:24,37 00:49,41
8 52 Mr Rob Greenwood 00:25,15 00:27,26 00:25,15 00:52,41
9 48 Mr Kajetan Slonina 00:28,38 00:28,38 00:28,42 00:56,80
DS 49 Mr Jan van Overbeeke 00:00,00 00:00,00 00:00,00 00:00,00
               
Snowboard            
Rank BIB Mr/Ms Name Best Time Run 1 Run 2 Total
open comp 65 Mr Benjamin Henriquez 00:24,76 00:25,17 00:24,76 00:49,93
1 63 Mr Joachim Zagrosek 00:25,64 00:25,64 00:26,29 00:51,94
2 61 Ms Simone Jampen 00:26,44 00:28,47 00:26,44 00:54,91
3 64 Mr Heiko Dalichau 00:28,38 00:34,46 00:28,38 01:02,84
4 60 Mr Michael Mroczek 00:29,30 00:30,97 00:29,30 01:00,27
5 40 Mr Keith Allen 00:29,87 00:29,87 00:30,54 01:00,41
6 66 Ms Yoko Mroczek 00:32,61 00:32,61 00:33,18 01:05,79
7 62 Ms Michelle Tan 00:42,51 00:42,51 00:47,00 01:29,51

You can see the event pictures on the gallery page.

We are looking forward to seeing your face again next year!

This event was supported by:

Gallery
End Event

Back

go top